Parramatta City TennisThe best in the west!

This year's calendar

January 2008
Thursday 3 - Medibank International Homebush
Monday 7 - Australian Foundation Cup Parramatta Complex
Tuesday 8 - Australian Foundation Cup Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 9 - Australian Foundation Cup Parramatta Complex
Thursday 10 - Australian Foundation Cup Parramatta Complex
Saturday 26 - Australia Day
Tuesday 29 - School resumes
Tuesday 29 - Monday night comp resumes Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 30 - Entries Close Junior Development Series
February 2008
Friday 1 - SMJ Resumes
Saturday 2 - Junior Development Series Round 1
Tuesday 5 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 6 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Thursday 7 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Thursday 7 (6.45 pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Sunday 10 - Junior Development Series Round 2
Tuesday 12 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 13 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Tuesday 19 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 20 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 20 (7.30 pm) - Management Meeting Tower
Thursday 21 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Saturday 23 - SMJ Semi Finals Parramatta Complex
Sunday 24 (9.00 am) - Junior Club Championships Parramatta Complex
Tuesday 26 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 27 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Thursday 28 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
March 2008
Saturday 1 - SMJ Finals Parramatta Complex
Tuesday 4 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 5 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Thursday 6 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Thursday 6 - Grand Council Meeting
Friday 7 - SMJ Presentation Night Parramatta Complex
Tuesday 11 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 12 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Thursday 13 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Saturday 15 - SMJ NEW COMP STARTS Parramatta Complex
Tuesday 18 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 19 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 19 (7.30 pm) - Management Meeting Tower
Thursday 20 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Friday 21 - GOOD FRIDAY
Saturday 22 - EASTER SATURDAY
Sunday 23 - EASTER SUNDAY
Monday 24 - EASTER MONDAY
Tuesday 25 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 26 - Entries close Junior Development Series Hardcourt
Thursday 27 - Entries Close for Interdistrict Hardcourt
Thursday 27 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Sunday 30 (8.00 am) - Junior Development Series Round 3
April 2008
Tuesday 1 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 2 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Thursday 3 (6.45pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Thursday 3 - Interdistrict Vieweing Night Homebush
Thursday 3 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Sunday 6 - Junior Development Series Round 4
Friday 11 - School Breaks Up
Wednesday 16 (7.30pm) - Management Meeting Tower
Monday 28 - School Resumes
Tuesday 29 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
Wednesday 30 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads Parramatta Complex
May 2008
Thursday 1 - Hardcourt Metropolitan Squads
Thursday 1 (6.45 pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Sunday 4 - JDS Champion of Champions Parramatta Complex
Saturday 17 - Slazenger Cup Parramatta Complex
Sunday 18 - INTERDISTRICT COMMENCES
Wednesday 21 (7.30pm) - Management meeting Tower
Sunday 25 - INTERDISTRICT
June 2008
Sunday 1 - INTERDISTRICT
Thursday 5 (6.45pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Monday 9 - Queens Birthday Holiday
Sunday 15 - INTERDISTRICT
Wednesday 18 (7.30pm) - Management meeting Parra City Courts
Sunday 22 - INTERDISTRICT
Sunday 29 - INTERDISTRICT
July 2008
Thursday 3 (6.45pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Friday 4 - School Breaks Up
Friday 11 - Hardcourt Open & Special Tournmaent
Saturday 12 - Hardcourt Open & Special Tournmaent
Sunday 13 - Hardcourt Open & Special Tournament
Monday 14 - Hardcourt 10 +Under and 12+ under events
Wednesday 16 (7.30 pm) - Management meeting Open Tower
Monday 21 - School Resumes
Sunday 27 - INTERDISTRICT
August 2008
Sunday 3 - INTERDISTRICT
Thursday 7 (6.45pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Sunday 10 - INTERDISTRICT
Wednesday 20 (7.30 pm) - Management Meeting Tower
Sunday 24 - Interdistrict Semi Finals
Friday 29 - Interdistrict Dinner Bankstown Trotting Club
Sunday 31 - Interdistrict Finals
September 2008
Thursday 4 (6.45) - Grand Council Meeting & AGM Homebush
Wednesday 17 (7.30pm) - Management meeting Tower
Friday 26 - School Breaks Up
October 2008
Thursday 2 (6.45 pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Saturday 4 - Parramatta Open Tournament
Sunday 5 - Parramatta Open Tournament
Monday 6 - Parramatta Open Tournament
Monday 6 - Labour Day
Monday 13 - School Resumes
Wednesday 15 (7.30pm) - Management meeting Open Tower
November 2008
Thursday 6 (6.45 pm ) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Wednesday 19 (7.30pm) - Management meeting Tower
December 2008
Thursday 4 (6.45 pm) - Grand Council Meeting Homebush
Wednesday 17 (7.30 pm) - Management Meeting Tower
Friday 19 - School Breaks Up

Ball Back to the Association page

Any problems - contact our

Copyright 1997-